HOME

FIXTURES

RESULTS

TABLES

NEWS

CLUBS

REFEREES

 

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

ESTABLISHED 1894

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 APRIL 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREM

 

DUDLEY SPORTS

0

NETHERTON COLTS SEN

4

 

 

 

 

NAMASTE TIGERS

2

HARRIERS TRUST

4

 

 

 

 

PORTWAY INN

P

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

ALVELEY SPORTS

1

BRIT WOLLASTON

1

 

 

 

 

BRIT WOLLASTON

2

ALVELEY SPORTS

5

 

 

 

 

BEECH TREE SPORTS

2

WORDSLEY AFC

1

 

 

 

 

NETHERTON

2

WAGGON & HORSES

1

 

 

 

 

SHOVEL ATHLETIC

4

BEWDLEY ARCHES

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

COOKLEY SPORTS

1

LAKESIDE UNITED

3

 

 

 

 

PLOUGH DUKES

3

WOLLASTON UNITED

3

 

 

 

 

ROCK SPORTS

3

DUDLEY BOYS

6

 

 

 

 

SWAN

5

HAMILTON RANGERS

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

 

ARELEY KINGS COLTS

0

PHOENIX

2

 

 

 

 

ROYAL EXCHANGE

5

FOREST RANGERS

2

 

 

 

 

SPENNELLS UNITED

0

SPORTING RANGERS

3

 

 

 

 

WINDMILLS END

5

WITHYMOOR

1

 

 

 

 

WOLLASTON VILLAGE

1

MOSTYN RANGERS

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 4

 

BRITANNIA UNITED

3

KEWFORD EAGLES

1

 

 

 

 

CABIN

3

BRIERLEY HILL BULLETS

4

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT ALLSTARS

0

COOKLEY SPORTS RES

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DUDLEY GUEST SEMI-FINAL

 TAP HOUSE RANGERS

5

KING WILLIAM

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE END OF SEASON RESULTS AND FIXTURES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21-Mar

SENIOR CUP RD 2

DUDLEY SPORTS

1

BEECH TREE SPORTS

0

 

 

28-Mar

JUN CUP RD 3

BRITANNIA UNITED

P

DUDLEY BOYS

-

 

 

04-Apr

SEN CUP RD 2

HARRIERS TRUST

2

WAGGON & HORSES

1

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

SHOVEL ATHLETIC

4

 

 

 

DIV 4

MOSTYN RANGERS RES

4

KEWFORD EAGLES

0

 

 

05-Apr

DIV 2

COOKLEY SPORTS

1

SWAN

1

 

 

 

JUN CUP RD 3

BRITANNIA UNITED

2

DUDLEY BOYS

1

 

 

11-Apr

PREM

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

PORTWAY INN

-

 

 

 

DIV 3

SPENNELLS UNITED

1

MOSTYN RANGERS

0

 

 

 

 

WITHYMOOR

0

ROYAL EXCHANGE

3

 

 

 

DIV 4

CABIN

P

KEWFORD EAGLES

-

 

 

 

FIRE SH RD 2

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

2

BRITANNIA UNITED

2

pens 6-5

 

 

 

ALVELEY SPORTS

1

HARRIERS TRUST

6

 

 

12-Apr

FIRE SH RD 2

DUDLEY SPORTS

P

SWAN

-

 

 

 

DIV 2

DUDLEY BOYS

2

KING WILLIAM

0

 

 

 

FIRE SH RD 2

BEECH TREE SPORTS

1

ROEBUCK

0

 

 

17-Apr

PREM

ARELEY KINGS

V

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

SPORTING RANGERS

V

ROYAL EXCHANGE

 

 

 

 

FIRE SH RD 2

DUDLEY SPORTS

V

SWAN

AT SPRINGFIELD

 

18-Apr

DIV 3

MOSTYN RANGERS

V

SPENNELLS UNITED

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

PHOENIX

V

FOREST RANGERS

 

 

 

 

FIRE SH

DUDLEY BOYS

V

STATION INN

 

 

 

19-Apr

DIV 3

WITHYMOOR

V

ROEBUCK

 

 

 

 

JUN Q F

PLOUGH DUKES

V

ROYAL EXCHANGE

 

 

 

 

JUN Q F

SWAN

V

WOLLASTON UNITED

 

 

 

20-Apr

FIRE SH

WINDMILLS END

V

NETHERTON COLTS

 

 

 

25-Apr

DIV 3

WITHYMOOR

V

SPORTING RANGERS

 

 

 

26-Apr

DIV 2

KING WILLIAM

V

DUDLEY BOYS

 

 

 

01-May

DIV 3

PHOENIX

V

ROYAL EXCHANGE

 

 

 

02-May

DIV 3

SPORTING RANGERS

V

WITHYMOOR

 

 

 

06-May

PREM

DUDLEY SPORTS

V

ARELEY KINGS

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

SPENNELLS UNITED

V

ROEBUCK

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

WOLLASTON VILLAGE

V

WITHYMOOR

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

MOSTYN RANGERS

V

PHOENIX

 

 

 

 

DIV 4

CABIN

V

COOKLEY SPORTS RES

 

 

 

09-May

K HOS SF

ROYAL EXCHANGE

V

CHADDESLEY RAVENS

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

PHOENIX

V

ARELEY KINGS COLTS

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

ROEBUCK

V

HAYLEY

 

 

 

10-May

DIV 2

SWAN

V

PLOUGH DUKES

 

 

 

13-May

DIV 2

KING WILLIAM

V

PLOUGH DUKES

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

PHOENIX

V

WITHYMOOR

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

WOLLASTON VILLAGE

V

ROEBUCK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STILL TO BE ARRANGED

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREM

ARELEY KINGS

V

HARRIERS TRUST

 

 

 

 

 

HARRIERS TRUST

V

DUDLEY SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

HARRIERS TRUST

V

NAMASTE TIGERS

 

 

 

 

 

HARRIERS TRUST

V

PORTWAY INN

 

 

 

 

 

NETHERTON COLTS

V

HARRIERS TRUST

 

 

 

 

 

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

V

DUDLEY SPORTS

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

BRIT WOLLASTON

V

ALVELEY SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

BRIT WOLLASTON

V

BEECH TREE SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

NETHERTON COLTS

V

ALVELEY SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

WORDSLEY AFC

V

NETHERTON

 

 

 

 

 

WORDSLEY AFC

V

SPORTING CLUB

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

COOKLEY

V

SWAN

 

 

 

 

 

LAKESIDE UNITED

V

PLOUGH DUKES

 

 

 

 

 

PLOUGH DUKES

V

DUDLEY BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

SWAN

V

TAP HOUSE RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

SWAN

V

COOKLEY SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

TAP HOUSE RANGERS

V

KING WILLIAM

 

 

 

 

 

TAP HOUSE RANGERS

V

WOLLASTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

TAP HOUSE RANGERS

V

HAYLEY

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

MOSTYN RANGERS

V

HAYLEY

 

 

 

 

 

MOSTYN RANGERS

V

PHOENIX

 

 

 

 

 

MOSTYN RANGERS

V

ROEBUCK

 

 

 

 

 

ROYAL EXCHANGE

V

PHOENIX

 

 

 

 

 

R0YAL EXCHANGE

V

SPENNELLS UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

SPENNELLS UNITED

V

HAYLEY

 

 

 

 

 

SPENNELLS UNITED

V

ROEBUCK

 

 

 

 

DIV 4

BRITANNIA UNITED

V

CABIN

 

 

 

 

 

STOURBRIDGE CELTA LIONS

V

BRITANNIA UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR CUP Q F

ALVELEY SPORTS

V

SHOVEL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

ARELEY KINGS

0

NETHERTON COLTS

0

PENS 2-3

 

 

 

BEWDLEY ARCHES

V

HARRIERS TRUST

 

 

 

 

 

BEECH TREE SPORTS

V

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUN CUP Q F

HAYLEY

V

BRITANNIA UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

P A U

V

TAP HOUSE RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIRE SH Q F

WINDMILLS END

V

NETHERTON COLTS

 

 

 

 

 

DUDLEY BOYS

V

STATION INN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K HOS CUP Q F

DUDLEY SPORTS

V

MEADOW PARK

 

 

 

 

K HOS CUP S F

PORTWAY INN

V

DUDLEY SP OR MEADOW PARK

 

 

 

K HOS CUP S F

CHADDESLEY CORBETT

V

HARRIERS TRUST