HOME

FIXTURES

RESULTS

TABLES

NEWS

CLUBS

REFEREES

 

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

ESTABLISHED 1894

 

12/05 KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE END OF SEASON RESULTS AND FIXTURES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-Apr

SUB SEN CUP

ARELEY KINGS

5

WORDSLEY AFC

0

 

11-Apr

DIV 2

SPORTING RANGERS

1

COOKLEY SPORTS

0

 

 

DIV 3

POCKETS

3

ARELEY KINGS COLTS

2

 

 

SUB JUN CUP

BRIERLEY HILL BULLETS

5

WILDEN VILLAGE

3

 

 

RBM CUP RD 3 QF

BRITANNIA UNITED

3

ROEBUCK

1

 

16-Apr

LEAGUE JUN CUP RD 2

WOMBOURNE WAND

1

WORDSLEY RANGERS

4

 

 

RBM CUP RD 2

PHOENIX

0

POCKETS                                     

1

 

 

LEAGUE SEN CUP SF

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

4

PURE SPORT FOUND'

1

 

 

DIV 2

COOKLEY SPORTS

1

BRITANNIA UNITED

3

 

17-Apr

SUB JUN CUP

WYTHYMOOR

2

BRIERLEY HILL BULLETS

0

 

18-Apr

SUB JUN CUP

SPORTING RANGERS

0

HAMILTON RANGERS

2

 

 

DIV 3

PAU

0

POCKETS

3

 

 

SUB SENIOR CUP

SWAN

3

BEWDLEY ARCHES

0

 

 

RBM CUP RD 3 QF

MOSTYN RANGERS

2

ARELEY KINGS COLTS

1

 

 

SUB JUN CUP

ROEBUCK

2

KEWFORD EAGLES

1

 

 

SUB SENIOR CUP

BEECH TREE SPORTS

1

ARELEY KINGS

0

 

 

SUB SEN CUP

NETHERTON

1

SHOVEL ATHLETIC

4

 

23-Apr

PREM

NETHERTON COLTS

1

NETHERTON

0

 

 

DIV 3

WOMBOURNE WAND

3

PEACOCK WANDERERS

3

 

24-Apr

LEAGUE SEN CUP SF

STOURPORT SWIFTS

0

HARRIERS TRUST

3

 

 

FIRE SHIELD RD 3 QF

SWAN

0

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

1

 

 

FIRE SHIELD RD 3 QF

PURE SPORTS FOUND'

2

WORDSLAY AFC

0

 

25-Apr

DIV 2

COOKLEY SPORTS

2

DUDLEY RANGERS

1

 

 

DIV 2

PAU

5

POCKETS

3

 

 

RBM CUP RD 3 QF

WITHYMOOR

0

COOKLEY SPORTS RES

2

 

 

RBM CUP RD 3 QF

SPORTING CLUB

1

NETHERTON

8

 

26-Apr

FIRE SHIELD RD 3 QF

ALVELEY SPORTS

1

BEECH TREE SPORTS

1

 

28-Apr

LEAGUE JUN CUP SF

COOKLEY SPORTS

1

BRITANNIA UNITED

4

 

30-Apr

PREM

CLUB INTER

4

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

4

 

 

PREM

HARRIERS TRUST

1

NETHERTON

0

 

 

RBM CUP SF

MOSTYN RANGERS

0

COOKLEY SPORTS RES

4

 

01-May

DIV 3

KIDDERMINSTER LIONS

0

POCKETS

12

 

 

SUB JUN SF

DUDLEY RANGERS

4

HAMILTON RANGERS

2

 

 

PREM

WOMBOURNE POOL BAR

1

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

 

02-May

FIRE SHIELD SF

PURE SPORT FOUND'

1

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

1

pens 3-5

 

SUB JUN SF

ROEBUCK

0

WITHYMOOR

0

pens 4-2

 

FIRE SHIELD SF

BEECH TREE SPORTS

2

WINDMILLS END

3

 

 

RBM CUP SF

BRITANNIA UNITED

4

PAU

0

 

03-May

SUB SEN SF

WINDMILLS END

3

ARELEY KINGS

3

pens 3-5

05-May

PREM

NETHERTON

1

NETHERTON COLTS SEN

1

 

 

DIV 2

PHOENIX

6

SPORTING RANGERS

1

 

 

DIV 1

STATION INN

5

SHOVEL ATHLETIC

2

 

 

DIV 1

ROYAL EXCHANGE

3

WINDMILLS END

2

 

 

LEAGUE JUN CUP SF

WORDSLEY RANGERS

1

ROEBUCK

3

 

 

KIDD HOS JUN CUP SF

NAMASTE TIGERS

2

CHADDESLEY RAVENS

1

 

07-May

PREM

NETHERTON COLTS SEN

2

HARRIERS TRUST

4

 

 

PREM

NAMASTE TIGERS

2

PURE SPORT FOUND'

4

 

09-May

SUB SEN SF

SWAN

0

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

1

 

10-May

DUDLEY GUEST C F

PURE SPORT FOUND'

2

ROYAL EXCHANGE

2

pens 3-5

 

KIDD HOS JUN CUP SF

HARRIERS TRUST

3

WINDMILLS END

2

 

12-May

PREM

BEECH TREE SPORTS

2

NAMASTE TIGERS

5

 

 

Div 1

ROYAL EXCHANGE

1

STATION INN

4

 

 

DIV 2

PHOENIX

3

COOKLEY SPORTS

3

 

 

DIV 3

WORDSLEY RANGERS

V

PAU

post

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE CUP FINALS AT STOURPORT SWIFTS GROUND

 

 

SUN 05 MAY 2.00pm

K HOS MINOR CUP

COOKLEY SPORTS RESERVES V POCKETS

2-3

 

SUN 05 MAY 6.00pm

LGE SEN CUP

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC  V  HARRIERS TRUST

0-1

 

WED 08 MAY 7.00pm

SUB JUN CUP

ROEBUCK  V  DUDLEY RANGERS

2-0

 

SUN 12 MAY 2.00pm

RBM CUP

COOKLEY SPORTS RES  V  BRITANNIA UNITED

1-2

 

SUN 12 MAY 6.00pm

FIRE SHIELD

STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC  V  WINDMILLS END

4-3

AET

WED 15 MAY 7.00pm

SUB SEN CUP

ARELEY KINGS  V  STOURBRIDGE ATHLETIC

 

 

SUN 19 MAY 2.00pm

LGE JUN CUP

BRITANNIA UNITED V  ROEBUCK   

 

 

SUN 19 MAY 6.00pm

K HOS JUNIOR CUP

NAMASTE TIGERS V  HARRIERS TRUST